Early Bird School HOliday Programs - Save by Signing Up NOw - Find Out More

0

Your Cart is Empty

2024 Freestyle BMX Nationals Championships - RESULTS

February 10, 2024 2 min read

FINAL Results

Under 7s Girls

  1. Georgie Lenton

Under 7s Boys

  1. Ari Townsend
  2. Heath Richards

Under 11s Boys

  1. Rafael Manning (87.33)
  2. Slater Lyttle (84.33)
  3. Lennox Lenton (77.00)
  4. Hudson Lovett (70.00)
  5. Tex Sawyer (67.67)
  6. Solomon Brown (52.00)
  7. Cooper Tonna (52.67)
  8. Ried Townsend (52.33)
  9. Zayden Eleison (51.67)
  10. Rafferty Settle (45.33)
  11. Jake Mckay (42.67)
  12. Madden Rowsell (39.67)
  13. Madden Sullivan (23.33)

Under 11s Girls

  1. Hunter Mackellar
  2. Kaia Sullivan

Under 13s Boys

  1. Koby Clatyon (91.00)
  2. Emillio Martin (80.00)
  3. Archie Buggy (69.00)
  4. Gus Gangemi (67.67)
  5. Spencer Smith (59.00)
  6. Trey Wiley (48.67)
  7. Paxton Powers (29.33)

Under 15s Girls

  1. Evie Simpson (85.00)
  2. Allirah Norris (75.00)
  3. Trinity Markwell (50.00)

Under 15s Boys

  1. Malakai Kopman (86.67)
  2. James Cotter (69.33)
  3. Felix Stokes (68.33)
  4. Turner Pearson (61.00)
  5. Tol Papadimas (54.33)
  6. Ryder Mackellar (43.33)
  7. Lucas Jankowski (36.67)

Masters - FINAL Placings

  1. Dylan Lewis (66.67)
  2. Nathan "Lanky" Philps (66.00)
  3. Chris Bierton (64.67)
  4. Chris Goldring (62.69)
  5. Tyson Jones-Peni (62.67)
  6. Mick Bayzand (45.67)
  7. Jack Kay (40.00)
  8. Lenon Cardosa (34.33)
  9. Dale Tydd (34.33)
  10. Shaun Jarvis (26.00)
  11. Pete Mayer (23.33)

Amateur Girls (15+)

  1. Kayla Mccormick (84.33)
  2. Kebe Stanford-Modini (82.00)
  3. Lillian Cotter (65.00)

Amateur Boys (15+)

  1. William Spedding (93.33)
  2. Brodie Quick (92.17)
  3. Koby Carroll (90.00)
  4. Mitch Brown (89.33)
  5. Roman Riches-Depiazzi (86.00)
  6. Nate Mackellar (81.67) 
  7. Noah Green (78.67)
  8. Ewan Butler (72.67)
  9. Jai Larsen (70.33)
  10. Aaron Hornabrook (65.67)
  11. Max Bradshaw (64.33)
  12. Jack Carter (57.67)

Elite Womens

  1. Natalya Diehm (90.00)
  2. Sarah Nicki (85.33)
  3. Kim Lea Mueller (83.00)
  4. Lara Lessmann (63.33)

Elite Mens

  1. Sam Grace (90.67)
  2. Alec Danelutti (90.33)
  3. Brandon Loupos (87.66)
  4. Xavier Gilbee (86.00)
  5. Andrew Ahumada (79.00)
  6. Sam Gibson (73.00)
  7. Matthew Cossens (46.67)
  8. Jason Watts (DNS)

Qualifying Results - Elite & Amateur

Elite Womens - Qualifying

Top 4 Progress to Finals.

  1. Natalya Dihem
  2. Kim Lea Mueller 
  3. Sarah Nicki 
  4. Lara Lessmann
  5. Shanae Richmond
  6. Sophie Hildebrand

Elite Mans - Qualifying

Top 8 Progress to Finals

  1. Alec Danelutti
  2. Sam Grace
  3. Jason Watts
  4. Sam Gibson
  5. Brandon Loupos
  6. Xavier Gilbee
  7. Andrew Ahumada
  8. Matthew Cossens
  9. Ben Zygmat

    Best Trick by Rider Vote:  Pete Mayer

    Amateur Girls - Qualifying

    Top 3 Progress to Finals - Finals will run in reverse qualifying order.

    1. Kayla Mccormick
    2. Kebe Stanford-Modini
    3. Lillian Cotter

    Amateur Boys - Qualifying

    Tope 12 progress to finals - finals will run in reverse qualifying order.

    1. Brodie Quick
    2. Will Spedding
    3. Roman Riches-Depiazzi
    4. Koby Carroll
    5. Mitch Brown
    6. Noah Green
    7. Jai Larsen
    8. Ewan Butler
    9. Aaron Hornabrook
    10. Max Bradshaw
    11. Nate Mackellar
    12. Jack Carter
    13. Wyatt Markwell
    14. Willem Van-Hoos
    15. Miles Eckhart
    16. Lior Lewinsmith
    17. Kale Mather
    18. Rylan Seymor
    19. CJ Hornabbrook
    20. Hamish Bowler

     

    Leave a comment

    Comments will be approved before showing up.